State Champions (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016) . . . . . National Champions (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)  












Alpha Results from the 2016 National Competition
Alpha Division: 1st Place

Individual
1st Place: Steven Li
4th Place: Christopher Campo
5th Place: Brad Benton
7th Place: Daniel Zeng
8th Place: Daniel Samraj
14th Place: Sidhika Balachandar
20th Place: Grace Douglas
22nd Place: David Hranicky
25th Place: Caroline Chu
26th Place: Qing Lu
37th Place: Jenny Baik
39th Place: Sohan Subhash
47th Place: Claire Tseng
51st Place: Gavin Gamble
52nd Place: Benjamin Nagoshi
59th Place: Arjun Panicker
98th Place: Benjamin Salvo

Conic Sections
1st Place: Christopher Campo
4th Place: Sidhika Balachandar
10th Place: David Hranicky
11th Place: Qing Lu
15th Place: Caroline Chu
25th Place: Benjamin Salvo
29th Place: Sohan Subhash

Polar Coordinate System
3rd Place: Brad Benton
8th Place: Daniel Zeng
9th Place: Jenny Baik
14th Place: Arjun Panicker

Polynomials and Rational Functions
3rd Place: Christopher Campo
7th Place: Claire Tseng
10th Place: Grace Douglas
18th Place: Benjamin Nagoshi
21st Place: Gavin Gamble

Chalk Talk
2nd Place: Sidhika Balachandar

Applications
1st Place: Daniel Samraj
2nd Place: Brad Benton
9th Place: Sidhika Balachandar
15th Place: Gavin Gamble
21st Place: Arjun Panicker
27th Place: Benjamin Nagoshi

Sequences and Series
3rd Place: Grace Douglas
4th Place: Steven Li
5th Place: Daniel Samraj
13th Place: Benjamin Nagoshi
15th Place: Gavin Gamble
16th Place: Claire Tseng
Ciphering
2nd Place: Christopher Campo
4th Place: Daniel Zeng
5th Place: Brad Benton
6th Place: Steven Li
9th Place: Daniel Samraj
11th Place: Grace Douglas
14th Place: Sidhika Balachandar
18th Place: Jenny Baik
24th Place: Benjamin Nagoshi
25th Place: Benjamin Salvo
27th Place: Sohan Subhash
29th Place Claire Tseng
31st Place: Caroline Chu
33rd Place: David Hranicky
41st Place: Qing Lu
64th Place: Arjun Panicker
80th Place: Gavin Gamble

Matrices and Vectors
1st Place: Daniel Zeng
7th Place: Grace Douglas
9th Place: Sohan Subhash
12th Place: Claire Tseng

Complex Numbers
2nd Place: Daniel Zeng
3rd Place: Brad Benton
7th Place: David Hranicky
8th Place: Jenny Baik
17th Place: Benjamin Salvo
18th Place: Caroline Chu

Trigonometry
3rd Place: Christopher Campo
4th Place: Steven Li
5th Place: Jenny Baik
7th Place: David Hranicky
12th Place: Qing Lu
16th Place: Caroline Chu
18th Place: Benjamin Salvo

Gemini
1st Place: Daniel Samraj
5th Place: Caroline Chu
7th Place: David Hranicky
13th Place: Jenny Baik
15th Place: Arjun Panicker

Systems of Equations
1st Place: Daniel Samraj
2nd Place: Steven Li
4th Place: Sidhika Balachandar
10th Place: Arjun Panicker
13th Place: Qing Lu

Relay
1st Place: Daniel Samraj
3rd Place: Daniel Zeng
6th Place: Brad Benton

School Bowl: 1st Place
Buchholz High School Math Team - Gainesville, FL